Michael V. v Eva S.
[…] subparagraph two of paragraph (c) of subdivision one-b of section two hundred forty of the domestic relations law shall be one hundred thirty thousand dollars; provided, however, beginning January thirty-first, two thousand twelve and every two years thereafter, the combined parental income amount shall increase by the product of the average annual percentage changes in the consumer price index for all urban consumers (CPIU) as published by the United States department of labor bureau of labor statistics for the two year period rounded to the nearest one thousand dollars.(Social Services Law § 111—I[2][b] ).

Domestic Relations Law section 240 1—b (b)(5)(iii) further defines gross income. "[T]o the extent not already included in gross income in clauses (I) and (ii) of this subparagraph, the amount of income or compensation voluntarily deferred and income received, if any, from the following sources:

(A) workers' compensation,(B) disability benefits,(C) unemployment insurance benefits,(D) social security benefits,(E) veterans benefits,(F) pensions and retirement benefits,(G) fellowships and stipends, and(H) annuity payments;"