Kerison & Willoughby Capital, Ltd. v Royale Etenia, LLC
[…] (NYSCEF 97-99). Dash denies that he has received any distributions from RE in 2015 and claims ignorance as to what RE has done with the money that was to be distributed to him. He also contends that 5 [* 6] the $2.3 million he received from Topson constituted the repayment of money he had loaned RE and that the restraining order here provides that petitioner's judgment would be satisfied solely from distributions made by RE to Dash. (NYSCEF 97-99). III. ANALYSIS A. Discovery Pursuant to CPLR 5223, "[a]t any time before a judgment is satisfied or vacated, the judgment creditor may compel disclosure of all matter relevant to the satisfaction of the judgment .... " This is "a generous standard which permits the creditor a broad range of inquiry through either the judgment debtor or any third p[arty] with knowledge of the debtor's property." (Gryphon Dom. VL LLC v GBR Info.