Markowitz v Mancusi
[…] Pro Mgt Servs Group, LLC, 124 AD3d at 454). Defendants’ remaining contentions have been considered and rejected. Accordingly, it is ORDERED that the motion to dismiss is granted solely with respect to the causes of action for conversion and breach of fiduciary duty; and it is further ORDERED that the above claims are severed and dismissed; and it is further ORDERED the balance of the motion is denied; and it is further ORDERED that the Clerk enter judgment and mark his records accordingly. ENTER, /s/ Philip G. Minardo J.S.C. DATED: December 3, 2015 7 Business Corporation Law §626(c) provides that in any such action, “the complaint shall set forth with particularity the efforts of the plaintiff to secure the initiation of such action by the board or the reasons for not making such effort”. -7-