People v White
[…] [emphasis added].

CPL 240.80 governs the timing of discovery. It states that "[a] demand to produce shall be made within thirty days after arraignment" as long as defendant had legal representation at the arraignment.

The People argue that items CPL § 240.20(1)(k) does not specifically enumerate are not discoverable because "where no statutory right of discovery is provided, no substantive right of discovery exists."(Ppl. Response at ¶ 4).