Schron v Grunstein
[…] (id. ¶ 12 [d]). Thus many documents filed in this case are marked "Secured." This designation was available prior to Administrative Order effective April 15, 2013, available at https://iapps.courts.state.ny.us/nyscef/forms/AO.134.13.pdf (see The Filing Process, FAQ, at 14, https://iapps.courts.state.ny.us/nyscef/FAQ]. These documents are not viewable by non-parties online, "but public inspection [is] available on computer terminals at the courthouse or County Clerk's Office (id.).

Discussion

Motion to Intervene

CPLR 1013 provides that "[u]pon timely motion, any person may be permitted to intervene in any action when a statute of the state confers a right to intervene in the discretion of the court, or when the person's claim or defense and the main action have a common question of law or fact."A party seeking to intervene must file "a proposed pleading setting forth the claim or defense for which intervention is sought" (CPLR 1014).