Scanlon v Scanlon
[…] ORDERED, that defendant shall pay $25,000 toward plaintiff's counsel fees; and it is further

ORDERED, that parties and counsel are to appear November 13, 2013 at 9:15 AM for a conference to ensure documents have been exchanged so that arrears may be calculated and a hearing can be scheduled; and it is further

ORDERED, that all other relief sought is denied.

This constitutes the decision and order of the court.

Dated: September 27, 2013Enter: ___________________________

Matthew F. Cooper, J.S.C. Footnotes

Footnote 1: CPLR 2101(a) requires parties and attorneys to print their names beneath their signatures. Subsection (c) requires: "Each paper served or filed shall begin with a caption setting forth the name of the court, the venue, the title of the action, the nature of the paper and the index number of the action if one has been assigned." Subsection (d) requires: "Each paper served or filed shall be indorsed with the name, address and telephone number of the attorney for the party serving or filing the paper, or if the party does not appear by attorney, with the name, address and telephone number of the party."