Matter of Brandon G. (Carmela A.--Navil G.)
[…] By this standard, Carmela's status as a "person legally responsible" for Brandon's care is clearly established. Other than his own mother, Brandon's child care was provided exclusively by Carmela in her home on a frequent number of occasions during the period prior to June 4.

Accordingly, this court finds that ACS has established by a preponderance of the credible evidence that Brandon was an abused child as defined by F.C.A. § 1012 (e)(ii) and that both respondents are liable for his condition.

*****

F.C.A. § 1046 (a)(i) provides that "proof of the abuse or neglect of one child shall be admissible evidence on the issue of the abuse or neglect of any other child of...the respondent."