Matter of Prospect Hgts. Rising Corp. (Queensboro Elec. Contr. Corp.)
[…] Constr., LLC, 83 AD3d 1073 [2nd Dept 2011]). A motion to discharge a lien summarily, pursuant to Lien Law § 19 (6), must be denied where issues of fact exist ( see, 72 Pyrgi, Ltd. v Gkam Corp., 293 AD2d 387 [1st Dept 2002]).

Pursuant to Lien Law § 9, the notice of mechanic's lien shall state, among other information, "[t]he time when the first and last items of work were performed and materials were furnished" (Lien Law § 9 [6]). [*3]

Lien Law § 10(1) provides in pertinent part as follows:

Notice of lien may be filed at any time during the progress of the work and the furnishing of the materials, or, within eight months after the completion of the contract, or the final performance of the work, or the final furnishing of the materials, dating from the last item of work performed or materials furnished ...

Lien Law§ 19(6) provides in pertinent part as follows: