Cadogan Mgt., LLC v Wright
[…] ORDERED that within 30 days of entry of this order, plaintiff shall serve a copy upon defendant Wright with notice of entry.

DATED:August 18, 2011

ENTER:

________________________________

J.S.C. Footnotes

Footnote 1: By order dated July 8, 2009, judgment was entered against defendant Ivy Walk, after inquest, upon such defendant's default.

Footnote 2: Both sides submitted post-trial submissions.

Footnote 3: NY Lien Law § 70 provides, in relevant part, as follows: "The funds described in this section received by a contractor under or in connection with a contract for an improvement of real property , and any right of action for any such funds due or earned or to become due or earned, shall constitute assets of a trust for the purposes provided in section seventy-one of this chapter."