J.V. v G.V.
[…] That part of branch "2" of plaintiff's application which seeks an Order directing defendant to pay unreimbursed healthcare expenses for the parties' unemancipated child is also GRANTED UPON CONSENT of the defendant. Plaintiff is responsible for her own unreimbursed medical and dental expenses.

Interim counsel fee awards are determined pursuant D.R.L. §237 which has been amended to provide that there is a "rebuttable presumption that counsel fees shall be awarded to the less monied spouse." Where an interim counsel fee is requested no detailed inquiry is warranted. See Priceph v.