Rovner v Stewart
[…] The documentary evidence submitted by the defendant. . . failed to resolve all factual issues as a matter of law and to conclusively dispose of the plaintiff's claim 34 AD3d 650 (2d Dept. 2006)). New York Hasp. Med. Ctr. (Martin a/Queens, v. Without commenting on plaintiff's likelihood of success , the court finds that the documentary evidence submitted by defendant does not , as a matter of law , resolve International 204 AD2d 907 , 909 (3d Dept. 1994)). (see, generally, Fern whether a constructive trust should be imposed v. Business Machines Corp., CPLR 3013 provides , as follows: " Statements in a pleading shall be sufficiently particular to give the court and parties notice of the transactions , occurrences , or series of transactions or occurrences , intended to be proved and the material elements of each cause of action or defense. must be stated" v. (Foley D 'Agostino, (TJhe essential facts required to give ' notice 21 AD2d 60 , considering the legal sufficiency of these allegations , 63 (pt Dept. 1964)).