People v Owoyemi
[…] A bill of particulars is not a discovery device (see People v Davis, 41 NY2d 678, 679-680 [1977]). With respect to a bill of particulars, a defendant is only entitled to information that will apprize him or her of the theory the prosecution intend to advance at trial (see People v Fitzgerald, 45 NY2d 574 [1978]). In pertinent part, CPL 200.95 (1) (a) states that bill of particulars are written statements made by the prosecution specifying "items of factual information which are not recited in the indictment and which pertain to the offence charged...." (emphasis added).

There is no case law nor statutory law that provides for discovery of uncharged crimes offered pursuant to a Molineux application. Therefor, defendant's motion seeking a bill of particulars under a Molineux application is denied.

3. Reservations of Rights