Vargas v Go W. Entertainment, Inc.
[…] This constitutes the decision and order of the Court.

Dated: June 17, 2010____________________________________

Hon. Carol R. Edmead, J.S.C. Footnotes

Footnote 1:See also Mr. Ambus's cross-motion, ¶ 3.

Footnote 2:Mr. Ambus also informed defendants that the name of his firm had changed, because his partner had retired.

Footnote 3:The Court notes that Mr. Ambus's cross-motion is unopposed.

Footnote 4:A preliminary conference has yet to be conducted.

Footnote 5:CPLR §321(b)([2) provides that: "An attorney of record may withdraw or be changed by order of the court in which the action is pending, upon motion on such notice to the client of the withdrawing attorney, to the

attorneys of all other parties in the action or, if a party appears without an attorney, to the party, and to any other person, as the court may direct."

Footnote 6:22 NYCRR §1200.15(c)(1)(iv).

Footnote 7:22 NYCRR §1200.15 (c)(1)(vi).