Santanastasio v Denoto
[…] The annexed documents consist of the Notice of Petition, Petition, Confession of Judgment, Stipulation of Settlement Agreement, Petitioner's Affidavit in Opposition, a prior proceeding initiated pro se by the Petitioner, and prior notices served on respondent by the petitioner.

The annexed exhibits do not qualify as factual proof that can nullify the claims made in the Motion to Dismiss. The Confession of judgment does not comply with the required elements as provided in the statute, CPLR §3218(a)(2) which states, "if the judgment to be confessed is for money due or to become due, stating concisely the facts out of which the debt arose and showing that the sum confessed is justly due or to become due." The confession of judgment lacks a full statement of the facts. Although a statement of facts required for a confession of judgment is only required to meet the standard set forth for pleadings, the confession of judgment fails to set forth a full statement of the facts.