Matter of Christopher T.
[…] U/F: I'm not sure if she do need it. I don't know.
IN: Ok. Well, I'm going to send her one . . anyway, just in case. Okay, ma'am?
U/F: Ok. Thank you.
IN: All right ma'am. I'm sending someone as soon as possible.
U/F: All right then.
A
In order to meet the requirement of "facial sufficiency" (Matter of Edward B. at 463-464; Matter of Neftali D. at 635-636; Matter of Nelson R. at 363) juvenile delinquency petitions must contain non-hearsay factual allegations which "provide reasonable cause to believe that the respondent committed the crime or crimes charged" (Fam. Ct. Act §311.2 [2]), along with non- hearsay factual allegation which "establish, if true, every element of each crime charged and the respondent's commission thereof"(Fam. Ct. Act §311.2 [3]).