United Natl. Funding, LLC v Volkmann
[…] In Galgano, a divorce action, the Court found that the transfers were not made in anticipation of any debts that the wife might incur as a result of the action, where the asset transfers occurred prior to the marriage, or during the marriage, but years prior to the action's initiation. Here, missing details preclude a determination as a matter of law, as was made in Galgano.

DCL § 276 provides that "[e]very conveyance made and every obligation incurred with actual intent, as distinguished from intent presumed in law, to hinder, delay, or defraud either present or [*14]future creditors, is fraudulent as to both present and future creditors." DCL § 276 requires the creditor to prove actual intent to defraud, and where a creditor does so, "the conveyance will be set aside regardless of the adequacy of the consideration given" (In re Sharp Intl.