Matter of MacGilvary v Thomas I.
[…] The order shall state an assisted outpatient treatment plan, which shall include all categories of assisted outpatient treatment, as set forth in paragraph one of subdivision (a) of this section, which (emphasis added) the assisted outpatient is to receive... (Mental Hygiene Law §9.60[j][2]). In other words, the Court shall determine the appropriate treatment limited by "shall not include any such category that has not been recommended in both the proposed written treatment plan and the testimony..." (Mental Hygiene Law §9.60[j][2]).