People v Barrington
[…] Malcolm viewed photos, and were unable to identify anyone; a complaint follow up report, (#

28), dated February 11, 2002, reported that a hair was found inside a baseball cap, and that neither [*8]Mr. Malcolm nor Ms. Gadson remembered if any of the perpetrators wore a blue baseball cap; a complaint follow up report, (#

29), dated February 13, 2002, described additional information from defendant's parole officer unrelated to this case; a complaint follow up report,(#

30), dated January 31, 2002, states that efforts to identify the second perpetrator herein were unsccessful.

CPL §240.45[1] provides that "after the jury has been sworn and before the prosecutor's opening address," the People are obliged to make available to defendant, "any written or recorded statement...made by a person whom the prosecutor intends to call as a witness at trial, and which relates to the subject matter of the witness's testimony..." The information contained in complaint reports, 1, 2, 3, 10 and 11, is Rosario material; they set forth statements by Ms. Gadson, Mr.