Rosamilia v Lynch
[…] Have the conveyance set aside or obligation annulled to the extent necessary to satisfy his claim, or b. Disregard the conveyance and attach or levy execution upon the property conveyed." (Emphasis added.) (See, Skiff-Murray v Murray,17 AD3d 807; Roth v Porush, supra.)

Real Property Law § 266, "Rights of purchaser or incumbrancer for valuable consideration protected," provides: "This article does not in any manner affect or impair the title of a purchaser or incumbrancer for a valuable consideration, unless it appears that he had previous notice of the fraudulent intent of his immediate grantor, or of the fraud rendering void the title of such grantor." (See, Fischer v Sadov Realty Corp, supra; Karan v Hoskins, 22 AD3d 638.)

That branch of the plaintiffs' cross motion which is for an order pursuant to CPLR 3025(b) permitting them to serve an amended complaint is denied.