Matter of New York Comm. for Occupational Safety & Health v Bloomberg
[…] (v) the date such injury occurred;

(vi) the location at which such injury occurred;

(vii) the nature of such injury, including, but not limited to, thecircumstances [*4]of such injury, the type or diagnosis of such injury

and a description of how such injury occurred;

(viii) the length of time such employee is unable to work due tosuch injury, if any, and

(ix) a list of any expenses paid as a result of such claim, including,

but not limited to, expenses related to wage replacement, medical

costs, administrative costs and any penalties.

New York City Administrative Code Section 127( c)(2) states that "[e]ach agency shall transmit records gathered pursuant to paragraph (1) of subsection c of this section, as soon as practicable, to the Mayor of the City of New York."

New York City Administrative Code Section 127( c)(3) states, in pertinent part, that:

[t]he mayor of the city of New York shall ensure that an annual report is prepared utilizing the records received from each agency pursuant to paragraph (2) of subdivision c of this section. Such report shall be transmitted to the mayor, the comptroller, the public advocate and the speaker of the council of the city of New York . . ..

The section continues with a non-exhaustive list of information that the Mayor's office shall include in its annual report.

The "[j]udicial review of an administrative determination is confined to the facts and record adduced before the agency'." (Matter of Yarborough v.