Shokin v Geller
[…] ORDERED that, within thirty days of entry of this decision/order, defendants shall serve upon plaintiffs a copy with notice of entry; and it is further

ORDERED that all sides shall complete discovery expeditiously, so that this case can proceed to trial.

This constitutes the decision and order of the Court.

Dated: July 11, 2007/s/

Doris Ling-Cohan, JSC

Check One: [ ] FINAL DISPOSITION[ X ] NON-FINAL DISPOSITION C:\htformat\f5137170.txt Footnotes

Footnote 1: CPLR § 6312 ( c) indicates as follows: "Issues of fact. Provided that the elements required for the issuance of a preliminary injunction are demonstrated in the plaintiff's papers, the presentation by the defendant of evidence sufficient to raise an issue of fact as to any of such elements shall not in itself be grounds for denial of the motion. In such event the court shall make a determination by hearing or otherwise whether each of the elements required for issuance of a preliminary injunction exists.