People v Williams
[…] Deponent further states that defendant would not permit deponent to enter above location to effectuate an arrest by placing her elbows in the door frame of above location and stating in sum and substance IF YOU DON'T HAVE A WARRANT, YOU CAN'T COME IN."Deponent further states that upon attempting to arrest defendant for the aforementioned conduct, defendant flailed her arms and twisted her body refusing to be handcuffed."

Obstructing Governmental Administration

Penal Law § 195.05 provides that a person is guilty of obstructing governmental administration in the second degree when that person "intentionally obstructs, impairs or perverts the administration of law or other governmental function or prevents or attempts to prevent a public servant from performing an official function, by means of intimidation, physical force or interference, or by means of any independently unlawful act . . ." Obstructing governmental administration in the second degree is a class A misdemeanor.