Gondal Asset Mgt. v New York Stock Exch.
[…] Footnote 11: Penal Law §§ 105-105.15 define the various degrees of the crime of conspiracy.

Footnote 12: Penal Law § 135.60 defines the crime of coercion in the second degree.

Footnote 13: Penal Law § 135.65 defines the crime of coercion in the first degree.

Footnote 14: Penal Law Article 110 concerns the crime of attempt to commit a crime.

Footnote 15: Penal Law Article 115 concerns the crime of criminal facilitation.

Footnote 16: Penal Law Article 460 concerns the crime of enterprise corruption.

Footnote 17: CPLR § 1353 [1] provides that upon or after the conviction of a person of enterprise corruption as defined in Penal Law § 460.20 the court may "enjoin future activity by the person so convicted or an enterprise he controls or in whose control he participates upon a showing that injunctive relief is necessary to prevent further violation of that section."

Footnote 18: CPLR § 1354 provides that a "person or enterprise not convicted of the crime of enterprise corruption

may be made a party to a civil action under this article . . . ."