Gondal Asset Mgt. v New York Stock Exch.
[…] ORDERED that plaintiffs' motion for discovery and jury trial is denied; and it is further

ORDERED that the motion by defendants Shafquat Chaudhry and Elite Limousine Inc. to dismiss the complaint as asserted against them is granted; and it is further

ORDERED that counsel for the NYSE defendants shall serve a copy of this order and memorandum decision upon all parties within 20 days of entry; and it is further

ORDERED that the Clerk shall enter judgment accordingly.

This constitutes the decision and order of the court. Footnotes

Footnote 1: General Business Law ("GBL") § 340 et seq. The Donnelly Act, GBL § 340 prohibits monopolies "in the conduct of any business, trade or commerce or in the furnishing of any service in this [S]tate . . . ."