People v Rodriguez
[…] See Dominguez, supra, at 512 ("court properly denied defendant's CPL § 440.10 motion . . . on the ground that defendant had filed a previous CPL § 440.10 motion and could have raised the issues set forth in the second application in the first but failed to do so"); Moolenaar, supra ("court . . . properly denied defendant's additional CPL § 440.10 motion . . . on the ground that [he] did not raise this issue in his previous CPL § 440.10 motion, although in a position adequately to do so").

In addition, Defendant's motion is also procedurally denied pursuant to Criminal Procedure Law § 440.30 (4) (c) and (d), which states that a court may deny a motion to vacate of judgment of conviction if "[a]n allegation of fact essential to support the motion is conclusively refuted by unquestionable documentary proof; or . . . [a]n allegation of fact essential to support the motion (i) is contradicted by a court record or other official document, or is made solely by the defendant and is unsupported by any other affidavit or evidence, and (ii) under these and all the other circumstances attending the case, there is no reasonable possibility that such allegation is true."[FN4]

Here, The People have provided Defendant's arrest photo from this case, which was taken on March 20, 1992. This same photo was the one of Defendant used in the alleged photo array at issue. As Ms. Cruz and Ms.