Matter of Jaden P.
[…] An examination order serves to adjourn the delinquency proceeding until examination reports are filed with the court (see id. § 322.1[2]). Upon receipt of those reports, the court is required to conduct a hearing to determine whether the juvenile respondent is an incapacitated person (see id. § 322.2[1]). If the court finds that the juvenile is not an incapacitated person, then the juvenile delinquency proceeding continues (see id. § 322.2[2]). If the court finds that the juvenile respondent is an incapacitated person, then it is required to hold a hearing pursuant to Family Court Act § 325.2, to determine whether "there is probable cause to believe that the respondent committed a crime" (id. § 322.2[3]; Matter of Jaime E.S., 134 AD3d at 1127).