Matter of Carpenter v Laube
[…] ORDERED that the final order is affirmed insofar as appealed from, without costs or disbursements.

The appellants correctly contend that Suffolk County Legislative Resolution No. 621-2013 and IR No. 1567-2013 (hereinafter together the proposed local law) were passed in conformity with Municipal Home Rule Law § 20(4), as they were "upon the desks or table of the members at least seven calendar days, exclusive of Sunday, prior to . . . final passage."