Matter of Kondor v Kondor
[…] Matter of Pereira-Marshall v Marshall, 48 AD3d 574, 575 [the Family Court's finding of aggravating circumstances was not supported by the record where there was no evidence to support the allegation of the use of a dangerous instrument]).

A finding of aggravating circumstances under the fifth situation set forth in Family Ct Act § 827(a)(vii) must be supported by a finding of "an immediate and ongoing danger to the petitioner, or any member of the petitioner's family or household" (Family Ct Act § 827[a][vii]; see Matter of Clarke-Golding v Golding, 101 AD3d 1117, 1118; Matter of Harry v Harry, 85 AD3d at 791).