Golden Age Mtge. Corp. v Argonne Enters., LLC
[…] Ordered that the order is affirmed insofar as appealed from, with costs.

Pursuant to CPLR 2003, "[a]t any time within one year after a sale made pursuant to a judgment or order, but not thereafter, the court, upon such terms as may be just, may set the sale aside for a failure to comply with the requirements of the civil practice law and rules as to the notice, time or manner of such sale, if a substantial right of a party was prejudiced by the defect" (see Guardian Loan Co. v Early, 47 NY2d 515, 520 [1979]; Mortgage Elec. Registration Sys., Inc. v Schotter, 50 AD3d 983, 984 [2008]).