Matter of Matthew M.
[…] Edwin I. Gorski, New York, N.Y., for respondent-respondent.

Steven Banks, New York, N.Y. (Tamara A. Steckler, Erin Kelly Galvin, and Marcia Egger of counsel), Law Guardian.

In two related child protective proceedings pursuant to Family Court Act article 10, the mother appeals from an order of disposition of the Family Court, Queens County (Bogacz, J.), dated December 12, 2006, which, after a hearing, released the subject children to the father without supervision. [*2]

Ordered that the order of disposition is affirmed, without costs or disbursements.

Family Court Act § 1052 (a) (ii) provides that at the conclusion of a dispositional hearing the court shall enter an order of disposition "releasing the child to the custody of his parents or other person legally responsible." Contrary to the mother's contention, the Family Court did not err in releasing the children to their father without supervision (see Matter of Jasmine N., 15 AD3d 491 [2005]).