State ex rel. CYFD v. Krystle A. (Unpublished Opinion)
[…] [RP 125] This is all that is required by the Children’s Code. See NMSA 1978, § 32A-4-20(G) (2014) (requiring only that the district court “after hearing all of the evidence bearing on the allegations of neglect or abuse, shall make and record its findings on whether the child is a neglected child, an abused child or both”). We are aware of nothing in the Children’s Code that says additional or more specific findings are required, and Mother has cited to no authority indicating otherwise in her memorandum in opposition. See Farmers, Inc. v.