Romero v. St. Vincent Hosp. (Unpublished Opinion)
[…] He responded, “Not that I’m aware of.” Worker provided no other citations to the record below. Consequently, we conclude that Worker has not established on appeal that she suffered an injury above the ankle or that she was entitled to 130 weeks of scheduled injury benefits. We affirm the WCJs findings regarding Worker’s scheduled injury benefits. III. Bad Faith Claims {28} From the outset of the proceedings below, Worker claimed that Employer engaged in bad faith and unfair claim-processing practices. See NMSA 1978, § 52-128.1(B) (1990) (“If unfair claim processing or bad faith has occurred in the handling of a particular claim, the claimant shall be awarded, in addition to any benefits due and owing, a benefit penalty not to exceed twenty-five percent of the benefit amount ordered to be paid.”).