State v. Pennington
[…] Nonetheless, this Court 20 has previously determined that off-highway motor vehicles are vehicles for 21 purposes of NMSA 1978, § 66-1-4.19(B) (2005, amended 2017) (defining 1 “vehicle” as “every device in, upon or by which any person or property is or may 2 be transported or drawn upon a highway, . . . except devices moved exclusively by 3 human power or used exclusively upon stationary rails or tracks”).