State v. Lajeunesse
[…] Specifically, 13 he argues that the coin collection box is not a structure and therefore breaking into it 14 would not constitute a burglary. See NMSA 1978 § 30-16-3 (1971) (defining burglary 15 as “the unauthorized entry of any . . . dwelling or other structure, movable or 16 immovable, with the intent to commit any felony or theft therein”). Defendant 17 presents the same argument—that the coin collection box was not a structure for 18 purposes of burglary—to argue that the State presented insufficient evidence of 19 conspiracy to commit possession of burglary tools.