DiFiore v. Pezic; Deleon v. The Achilles Foot & Ankle Group; Remache-Robalino v. Boulos
[…] R. Civ. P. 1.360(a)(1)(A) (setting forth detailed requirements for when “the examination is to be recorded or observed by others”); Idaho R. Civ. P. 35(a)(3) (“Upon reasonable notice, the party being examined . . . must have the right to have a representative of his or her choice present for the examination.”); 735 Ill. Comp. Stat. Ann. 5/2-1003(d) (“[T]he plaintiff has the right to have his or her attorney, or such other person as the plaintiff may wish, present at [a demanded] physical or mental examination.”); Okla. Stat. tit. 12, § 3235(D) (“A representative of the person to be examined may be present at the examination.”); Wash. CR 35(a)(2) (“The party being examined may have a representative present at the examination, who may observe but not interfere with or obstruct the examination.”); Utah R. Civ.