S.H., ET AL. VS. BOARD OF EDUCATION OF THE TOWNSHIP OF ALLOWAY, ETC.
[…] A person may have multiple residences but can only have one domicile as a permanent home. See Somerville Bd. of Educ., 332 N.J. Super. at 12. N.J.A.C. 6A:22-3.4(a) provides a non-exhaustive list of documents a school district may consider in determining "a student's eligibility for enrollment." It is "the totality of information and documentation offered by an applicant" that must inform the district's decision. N.J.A.C. 6A:22-3.4(c). As stated, upon a determination that a student is not domiciled within a school district, the board of education "shall" seek tuition reimbursement. N.J.S.A. 18A:38-1(b)(2). The Commissioner's computation of tuition, "shall be . . . on the basis of 1/180 of the total annual per pupil cost to the local district multiplied by the number of days of ineligible attendance and shall be collected in the manner in which orders of the Commissioner are enforced." Ibid. We have considered the arguments raised on appeal in view of the record and applicable legal principles, and conclude they are without sufficient merit to warrant further discussion in a written opinion. R. 2:11-3(e)(1)(E). Pursuant to our "limited" standard of review, Russo v.