IN THE MATTER OF THE ADOPTION OF AMENDMENTS TO N.J.A.C. 7:9B
[…] Div. 2007) (quoting In re N.J.A.C. 7:27-16, 244 N.J. Super. 334, 344-45 (App. Div. 1990)). In sum, the record reflects that the DEP substantially complied with the APA by considering and responding to all comments. The parties' disagreement with the DEP's response to issues they raised during the public comment period fails to rebut the presumption that the agency substantially complied with the APA. See N.J.S.A. 52:14B-5(d) ("The filing of a certified copy of any rule shall be deemed to establish the rebuttable presumption[] that . . . all requirements of [the APA] and of interagency rules of the director relative to such rule have been complied with . . . .").