M.M. v. M.W
[…] of 1998, Pub. L. No. 105-187,  112 Stat. 618 (1998), "clearly regulates an activity

having a substantial effect on interstate commerce." United States v. Kukafka,

 478 F.3d 531, 536 (3d Cir. 2007); see also United States v. Parker,  108 F.3d 28,

30 (3d Cir. 1997) (holding the Deadbeat Parents Punishment Act of 1998 to be

a constitutional exercise of Congress's power).

      Defendant also argues that enforcement of his arrears is unconstitutional

based plaintiff's alleged intrinsic fraud and due process violations in th e

adjudication of his case. Pursuant to 42 U.S.C. § 666(a)(14)(A)(ii)(II)(bb),


                                                                            A-0507-19
                                       31
defendant asserts enforcement orders generated by the enforcing state "shall

constitute a certification by the requesting [s]tate . . . that the requesting [s]tate

has complied with all procedural due process requirements applicable to each

case." Similarly, he asserts that  N.J.S.A. 2A:4-30.174(a)(2) allows challenges

to UIFSA support orders which were "obtained by fraud."

      Defendant's arguments are devoid of merit. The record clearly establishes

defendant never submitted sufficient relevant evidence to support his allegations