ANNETTE BIVIANO v. ROBERT AVELLA
[…] settlement agreement suggested that any of the Corporations were

dissolved.

       Appellants also offered no proof that any of the Corporations

had dissolved by any of the methods in 
N.J.S.A. 14A:12-1(1).

Appellants did not show that a certificate of dissolution had been

filed as required by N.J.S.A. 14A:12-1(1)(a)-(e) and (h).                      See


N.J.S.A.    14A:12-2(2),     -3,    -4(6),    -4.1(2),   -5(1).       Appellants

provided    no   proof   that      the   Superior    Court    had   ordered    the

dissolution of any of the Corporations, 
N.J.S.A. 14A:12-1(f), or

that the Secretary of State had repealed or revoked any of the

Corporations' "certificate of incorporation for nonpayment of

taxes or for failure to file annual reports," 
N.J.S.A. 14A:12-

1(1)(g).5    Nor did appellants show under 
N.J.S.A. 14A:12-1(1)(h)

that    Avella's   Garage,      54th     Street     Realty,   or    any   of   the

Corporations "has no assets, has ceased doing business and does