STATEOF NEW JERSEY v. MINA GIRGIS
[…] The police officer shall, however, inform the person arrested of the consequences of refusing to submit to such test in accordance with section 2 [N.J.S.A. 39:4-50.4a] of this amendatory and supplementary act. A standard statement, prepared by the chief administrator, shall be read by the police officer to the person under arrest. In addition, N.J.S.A. 39:4-50.4a provides that "the municipal court shall revoke the right to operate a motor vehicle of any operator who, after being arrested for [DWI] . . . refuse[d] to submit to a [chemical] test provided for in section 2 of . . . [N.J.S.A. 39:4-50.2] when requested to do so."