C.H. v. STATE-OPERATED SCHOOL DISTRICT OF THE CITY OF CAMDEN, CAMDEN COUNTY
[…] N.J.A.C. 1:1-12.5(b). In deciding a summary judgment motion, the evidence must be viewed "in the light most favorable to the non-moving party." Henry v. N.J. Dep't of Human Servs., 204 N.J. 320, 329 (2010) (citing Brill v. Guardian Life Ins. Co. of Am., 142 N.J. 520, 540 (1995)).

At issue in this case are several statutory provisions governing psychological evaluations of teachers. First, under N.J.S.A. 18A:16-2(a), school boards "may require individual psychiatric or physical examinations of any employee, whenever, in the judgment of the board, an employee shows evidence of deviation from normal, physical or mental health." "If the result of any such examination indicates mental abnormality or communicable disease, the employee shall be ineligible for further service until proof of recovery, satisfactory to the board, is furnished . . . ." N.J.S.A. 18A:16-4.