DENNIS PRESSEY v. NORTH STAR PROPERTY GROUP
[…] Additionally, North Star asserted, in a certification by Diamond, that it had provided the Secretary of State with the delinquent annual reports and thus had been reinstated to a corporation in good standing. SeeN.J.S.A. 15A:4-5(c) (allowing for such a cure upon the payment to the State of "the fee then payable upon the filing of the certificate of incorporation", along with the filing of a current annual report and a reinstatement filing assignment outlined in N.J.S.A.15A:15-1(g)).

Pressey and Centerpoint opposed the landlord's post-disposition motions.