HARD GROVE CAFÉ v. DOMESTIC LINEN SUPPLY CO., INC
[…] The court also correctly found that the parties' monetary dispute, which exceeds the $10,000 trigger amount in controversy specified in the contract, is "subject to an agreement to arbitrate," as is called for under subsection b of the statute. Ibid.

The trial court's determination to refer the issues raised by plaintiffs contesting the enforceability of the parties' agreement as a whole also was consistent with subsection c of N.J.S.A. 2A:23B-6. In particular, that subsection mandates that "[a]n arbitrator shall decide . . . whether a contract containing a valid agreement to arbitrate is enforceable." N.J.S.A. 2A:23B-6(c).