BRIAN STIANCHI v. NEW JERSEY DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SERVICES
[…] (2) any amounts described in paragraph (1) of this subsection that have been collected;
 
(3) the distribution of collected amounts;
 
(4) the date of birth of any child for whom the support order requires support;

 
(5) the amount of any lien imposed;
 
(6) information on administrative actions and administrative and judicial proceedings and court orders relating to paternity and support;
 
(7) information obtained from comparison with federal, State, or local sources of information; and

 
(8) any other relevant information.


The related federal legislation, 42 U.S.C.A. 654a, provides in pertinent part as follows:

(e) State case registry.

 
(1) Contents. The automated system required by this section shall include a registry (which shall be known as the "State case registry") that contains records with respect to--

. . . .

 

(4) Payment records.