FRANK DELLI SANTI v. ROBERT HODULICH
[…] The judge concluded that defendants had the legal authority to evict plaintiff pursuant to the terms of the Campground Facilities Act, which allows a campground owner to remove occupants who are "in violation of the terms of the rental agreement" upon notice "request[ing] that they immediately leave," N.J.S.A. 5:16-7(a), following "a reasonable attempt [by the owner] to verbally warn the [tenant] to cease and desist the breach of quiet enjoyment or violation of the local, county or State laws, or rules of the campground facility . . . [.]" N.J.S.A. 5:16-7(b)(2). As to plaintiff's claims for damages, the judge determined that "the proofs submitted are insufficient to establish anything other than a nominal value for any property claimed to have been damaged by [defendants]."