new jersey SCHOOLS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION v. WARMINSTER INVESTMENTS CORPORATION
[…] We therefore agree with Judge Costello's conclusion that because Karavolos's opinion was based upon information and data upon which such experts would normally rely, his opinion was supported by sufficient facts to satisfy the requirements of N.J.R.E. 703. Her refusal to bar his testimony was therefore correct.

 
Affirmed.

N.J.S.A. 40:55D-68 provides:

Any nonconforming use or structure existing at the time of the passage of an ordinance may be continued upon the lot or in the structure so occupied and any such structure may be restored or repaired in the event of partial destruction thereof.