IN THE MATTER CIVIL COMMITMENT OF C.B.
[…] Div.), certif. denied, 177 N.J. 490 (2003), and will no longer be civilly committed.

The only Title 30 statute with language that might provide authority for the judge's order is in the GCC statutes which is not applicable to persons committed under the SVPA. The GCC statute N.J.S.A. 30:4-27.19 (interim financial assistance statute) provides:

The chief executive officer of a State or county psychiatric facility, or his designee, may authorize the payment of interim financial assistance to discharged patients for living expenses, pending determination of public benefits entitlements, when this assistance is necessary and appropriate pursuant to regulations adopted by the commissioner.