TSI MARLBORO, INC v. TOWNSHIP OF MARLBORO ZONING BOARD OF ADJUSTMENT
[…] To summarize: (1) we vacate the judgment reversing the grant of a use variance by the Board and remand the matter to the Law Division, and (2) pursuant to Rule 1:7-4, the remand court must make specific findings of fact and conclusions of law on all of the critical issues, including the allegations of defective notice, conflict of interest and corruption, and failure of the Board to swear in witnesses, as well as any other unresolved issues raised by MSC on its appeal and TSI on its cross-appeal.

Vacated and remanded. We do not retain jurisdiction.

N.J.S.A. 40:55D-76(b) authorizes a developer "to submit a separate application requesting approval of the variance and a subsequent application for any required approval of a subdivision, site plan or conditional use."

(continued)

(continued)

21

A-1155-06T5

September 5, 2008