JOHN GORMAN AND CHARLENE GORMAN v. BARBARA J. GRUNT
[…] In the numerous medical reports included in the record, we find no objective support for plaintiff's claimed permanent injury. Accordingly, we affirm.

 
Affirmed.

When we refer to plaintiff in the singular, we are referring to John Gorman. Charlene Gorman, his wife, is named in the complaint on a per quod claim only.

Although Dr. Greenbaum diagnosed plaintiff as suffering from "acute cervical strain" shortly after the accident, there was no reference to "acute cervical strain" in any of the other reports in the record, nor was there any reference to "spasm" in any of the medical reports.

N.J.S.A. 39:6A-4(a) addresses the parameters of verbal insurance policies and N.J.S.A. 39:6A-4.7 authorizes the Division of Consumer Affairs to establish "a list of valid diagnostic tests to be used in conjunction with the appropriate health care protocols in treatment of persons sustaining bodily injury and subject to [N.J.S.A. 39:6A-8(a)]." N.J.A.C. 11:3-4.5(b) contains the list of approved "diagnostic tests which have been determined to have value in the evaluation of injuries, the diagnosis and development of a treatment plan for persons injured in a covered accident." Facet injections are not listed.