IN RE NEW JERSEY STATE PLANNING A-1629-03T3
[…] According to N.J.S.A. 10:4-14:

Each public body shall keep reasonably comprehensible minutes of all its meetings showing the time and place, the members present, the subjects considered, the actions taken, the vote of each member, and any other information required to be shown in the minutes by law, which shall be promptly available to the public to the extent that making such matters public shall not be inconsistent with [N.J.S.A. 10:4-12].

N.J.S.A. 10:4-12a provides that, with some exceptions not applicable here, "all meetings of public bodies shall be open to the public at all times." The PIC is not a "public body" under the OPMA, because it does not have status as a "voting body" under N.J.S.A. 10:4-8a, Allan-Deane Corp. v. Township of Bedminster, 153 N.J. Super. 114, 117-18 (App.