CRANER, SATKIN & SCHEER, PC v. EILEEN GILGALLON
[…] Every agent or person having charge or control of any property of a corporation shall, upon request therefor by any officer having for service a writ of execution against it, furnish to such officer the names of the directors and officers of the corporation, and a schedule of all its property, including debts due or to become due to it so far as he has knowledge thereof.
 
Any such agent or person who shall neglect or refuse to comply with the provisions of this section shall himself be liable to pay to the execution creditor the amount due on the execution, with costs.

[N.J.S.A. 2A:17-74.]

N.J.S.A. 2A:17-75 imposes an obligation on corporate officers "unable to find other property belonging to the corporation liable to execution." The statute requires that agent or person to deliver, in writing, to the creditor holding an execution, any evidences of any debts due the corporation.